• Register
search
Log In

Marketers and biomedical scientist needed. Send your CV to [email protected] or call +233 30 331 6939

Still want to go to school this year? >>> Apply through the Central Applications Office Now. Admissions are Still in Progress. Click Here to Apply!

The following students have gained admission through the askmeghana Central Applications Office >>> Check Your Admission Status Here

Welcome to Askmeghana. You can discuss any issues bothering you. We are here to help you solve all your problems and get the correct information you seek. Join the happy community.


Welcome to the Community!

27k questions

25.6k answers

102k users

PROCEDURE FOR EXTENSION OF STAY

Visitors may abide by the following procedure in their application for extension or stay.

Completion of the requisite application forms obtained from the Immigration Headquarters or the nearest Regional Commands of the Service.
Provision of two current passport-sized photographs.
An application letter from those who wish to stay for a period more than 3 months stating reason (s) for the request.
Provision of a valid return ticket or any form of guarantee that the visitor will leave the country at the end of the period requested for.
Provision of documentary evidence of intent to invest in Ghana (applicable to would-be investors only).
Provision of a valid passport; and
The payment of the requisite processing fee.

Please note that employment is restricted while on visitor’s permit.

in General Information anonymous
edited

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.
...