search
Log In

Askmeghana is now on whatsapp. Join Askmeghana Central Applications Office Whatsapp Group for Admissions and Career Guidance and General Counseling <<< Contact 0556202845 / 0551699422

>>> Contact Central Applications Office Now for Admissions, Career Guidance, Jobs and Educational Issues Click Here to Apply!

Welcome to Askmeghana. You can discuss any issues bothering you. We are here to help you solve all your problems and get the correct information you seek. Join the happy community.


Welcome to the Community!

26.6k questions

25.2k answers

148k users

in General Information anonymous
edited by
How to get Lucky in Life

3 Answers

1 vote

the price of a laptop in ghana depends on the brand and quality of the laptop. On the average, most people buy laptops between 700 - 1500 cedis

you can get a netbook for 600 cedis most laptops of intel i3 ,i5 and i7 cost 800, 900-1000 and 1000-1500 respectively for all brands. note that the prices are in cedis

0 votes
what is the cost of HP,DELL.TOSHIBA AND SAMSUNG LAPTOP
0 votes

You can find out the price of all brands laptop in Ghana here: http://pricechecko.com/laptop-in-ghana.htm The prices are updated daily.

Please how much is Lenovo Thinkpad Edge 450
...