search
Log In

Askmeghana is now on whatsapp. Join Askmeghana Central Applications Office Whatsapp Group for Admissions and Career Guidance and General Counseling <<< Contact 0556202845 / 0551699422

>>> Contact Central Applications Office Now for Admissions, Career Guidance, Jobs and Educational Issues Click Here to Apply!

Welcome to Askmeghana. You can discuss any issues bothering you. We are here to help you solve all your problems and get the correct information you seek. Join the happy community.


Welcome to the Community!

26.5k questions

25.2k answers

148k users

4 Answers

1 vote

Sabrina, once you posted it through EMS you would be fine as it will get to them SO RELAX. :)

However am just curious as to how you know you posted it through EMS? If you really did then was it those at the post office who asked you to do it like that?

yes TT, dey asked me to buy de brown envlope, because their EMS envlope is finished. But i did posted it through Ems
1 vote

That's is not a problem.You can even post it as an Ordinary letter .The only good news is that it has to be delivered safely.With EMS you and I are know that it will be delivered at all cost.

1 vote

Sabrina, also know that you will receive a text message(SMS) when the college receives it.

TT,i dont think when the college received EMS they give SMS,untill you gain admission.
yeah i agree with bigjoe, you won't get any text message even when they get your admission forms. You just have to have faith that they have received it
1 vote

Hey am late to this party!! Relax my darling, the reason why you are required to post any admission forms through EMS is because of safety and speed. Normal posting is slow and your admission forms might not get there before the closing date or your application can get mixed with other letters. once you posted through ems, you should be completely fine. Buy urself some waakye and have a party!!

...