search
Log In

Askmeghana is now on whatsapp. Join Askmeghana Central Applications Office Whatsapp Group for Admissions and Career Guidance and General Counseling <<< Contact 0556202845 / 0551699422

>>> Contact Central Applications Office Now for Admissions, Career Guidance, Jobs and Educational Issues Click Here to Apply!

Welcome to Askmeghana. You can discuss any issues bothering you. We are here to help you solve all your problems and get the correct information you seek. Join the happy community.


Welcome to the Community!

26.5k questions

25.2k answers

148k users

Those who do the Biometric Registration @ NHIS office

in General Information
How to get Lucky in Life

3 Answers

1 vote

Qualification depends on the side you work on the organisation chat of the NHIS.as the manager being the top your qualification is degree in business-management,and the accountant a diploma/degree in accountancy.But the rest like claims/P.R Office work any shs leaver can qualify to work also in the hospital NHIS.

0 votes

basically just like bigjoe said, you just need a degree in in administration or at least SHS cert for the lower positins

0 votes

basically just like bigjoe said, you just need a degree in in administration or at least SHS cert for the lower positoins

...