• Register
search
Log In

Do you need help with Admissions, Recruitment, Scholarships, Jobs, Sexual Health, General Health or any other critical information then call Askmeghana on +233 501136056 to book appointment and talk to experts.

Welcome to Askmeghana. You can discuss any issues bothering you. We are here to help you solve all your problems and get the correct information you seek. Join the happy community.


Welcome to the Community!

26.6k questions

25.2k answers

56k users

plz,I was in love with my frnd when we were in shs.but I couldn't propose to her bcos we were in de same class.so after completion I proposed and she said she is in a relationship with my frnd. I asked the guy and he said dere is nothing b/n them.Although we've been calling each other on a phone.the fact is dat we have been frnds for 3yrs. the girl accused me dat y didn't i propose to her while we were in sch. please wat shld I do. I am seriously in love with de girl.
asked in Love and Relationship
AFRO DATE AGENCY(08107906879)
GET CONNECTED TO THE MOST RICHEST SUGAR MUMMIESSUGAR DADDIESGAYS & LESBIAN CONNECTION SERVICES BALOGUN JOSEPH... 08107906879
WE HAVE CONNECTION IN ALL THE STATE IN NIGERIA, GHANA, COTONOU, TOGO, CAMEROUN, IVORY COAST AND SOUTH AFRICA, WE ALSO HAVE SERVICES IN BOTH EUROPE AND AMERICAN COUNTRIES SUCH AS USA, UK, GERMANY, BRAZIL, HOLLAND, CANADA, MALAYSIA AND SOME OTHER OVERSEA COUNTRIES, MAXIMUM SECURITY IS GUARANTEE FROM ANY SERVCE WE GIVE TO YOU ,this is a 1st class dating Organisation, registered, licenced, we have top class people, both men and women, boys and girls, looking for opportunity to mingle and be friends, we have high class and rich sugar mummies, sugar daddies and lesbian single ladies and mummies, who are top shots, the likes ofpoliticians, directors, bankers, managers, executives, enterpreneur, oil barons, we have clients outside nigeria in Uk, South Africa, Ghana, Beninrepublic, Dubai, Usa.Metrodate has track records of providing you with the elite money clients in our organisation, peolpe willing to assist you financially, help you in procuring contracts, job Opportunities, business opportunity and even assisting you above your limit, we remain reliable, capable at what we do and we remain the only registered Dating Agency in Nigeria, rated number 1 by google and also awarded by Ovasion magazine and naija entertainment for best coordinated and secure dating agency and the only agency registered on Vconnect in Nigeria, with track records of testimonies on our website and the only agency with a Facebook like page and a personal Facebook with office in Abuja and office in Tamale ghana, we have clientsLagos, Abuja, Calabar, port, Benin, Delta, Ibadan, Kwara, Jos, Kaduna, Osun, Lokoja, Enugu, Anambra, Imo and also in Benue state, we look forward in meeting you at our office and offering you a 1st class reliable service with guaranteed outcome, you are also advised to check us upVanguardonline, Thisday, ekolist, hint, and also on the lagos city magazine, we have qualified hands that can assist you in your request and if you want singles relationship within your age range that might lead to relationship and even marriage its practically free on the website just go and create a free profile for yourself, but if you want our advance services such as sugar mummies and daddies its only for registered members only, we also assist you in getting Fashion jobs, modeling jobs, ushering jobs and also helping you and training you in being a brand ambassador.welcome to LOVE CONNECT SUGAR MUMMY AGENCY were your dreams can be realised, and heaven help those who help themselvesStart calling its your chance dial 08107906879 - for Nigerians onlyinternational calls only +2348107906879,Facebook id--Balogun Kunle Joseph
Official Websites--www.theloveconnections.com
Official Magazine---loveconnection Magazine
Mobile Phone NUmber--08107906879

Slskkdmdmdmdmdmdmdmdndnendnndndenendnnendndnenenebenebennenrdnnrndnrnfnfnfnf
AFRO DATE AGENCY(08107906879)
GET CONNECTED TO THE MOST RICHEST SUGAR MUMMIESSUGAR DADDIESGAYS & LESBIAN CONNECTION SERVICES BALOGUN JOSEPH... 08107906879
WE HAVE CONNECTION IN ALL THE STATE IN NIGERIA, GHANA, COTONOU, TOGO, CAMEROUN, IVORY COAST AND SOUTH AFRICA, WE ALSO HAVE SERVICES IN BOTH EUROPE AND AMERICAN COUNTRIES SUCH AS USA, UK, GERMANY, BRAZIL, HOLLAND, CANADA, MALAYSIA AND SOME OTHER OVERSEA COUNTRIES, MAXIMUM SECURITY IS GUARANTEE FROM ANY SERVCE WE GIVE TO YOU ,this is a 1st class dating Organisation, registered, licenced, we have top class people, both men and women, boys and girls, looking for opportunity to mingle and be friends, we have high class and rich sugar mummies, sugar daddies and lesbian single ladies and mummies, who are top shots, the likes ofpoliticians, directors, bankers, managers, executives, enterpreneur, oil barons, we have clients outside nigeria in Uk, South Africa, Ghana, Beninrepublic, Dubai, Usa.Metrodate has track records of providing you with the elite money clients in our organisation, peolpe willing to assist you financially, help you in procuring contracts, job Opportunities, business opportunity and even assisting you above your limit, we remain reliable, capable at what we do and we remain the only registered Dating Agency in Nigeria, rated number 1 by google and also awarded by Ovasion magazine and naija entertainment for best coordinated and secure dating agency and the only agency registered on Vconnect in Nigeria, with track records of testimonies on our website and the only agency with a Facebook like page and a personal Facebook with office in Abuja and office in Tamale ghana, we have clientsLagos, Abuja, Calabar, port, Benin, Delta, Ibadan, Kwara, Jos, Kaduna, Osun, Lokoja, Enugu, Anambra, Imo and also in Benue state, we look forward in meeting you at our office and offering you a 1st class reliable service with guaranteed outcome, you are also advised to check us upVanguardonline, Thisday, ekolist, hint, and also on the lagos city magazine, we have qualified hands that can assist you in your request and if you want singles relationship within your age range that might lead to relationship and even marriage its practically free on the website just go and create a free profile for yourself, but if you want our advance services such as sugar mummies and daddies its only for registered members only, we also assist you in getting Fashion jobs, modeling jobs, ushering jobs and also helping you and training you in being a brand ambassador.welcome to LOVE CONNECT SUGAR MUMMY AGENCY were your dreams can be realised, and heaven help those who help themselvesStart calling its your chance dial 08107906879 - for Nigerians onlyinternational calls only +2348107906879,Facebook id--Balogun Kunle Joseph
Official Websites--www.theloveconnections.com
Official Magazine---loveconnection Magazine
Mobile Phone NUmber--08107906879


Mamsmwmwmnwnensnsnsnsnndnsnsnnsnsnsnsnnsnsnwnsnwnnsnsnsnsnsnsnsnsnnsnsnsnsnnsnwnwnwnsnnsnsnsnsnsndndndnnsnsnnnsnsns
Slskkdmdmdmdmdmdmdmdndnendnndndenendnnendndnenenebenebennenrdnnrndnrnfnfnfnf
AFRO DATE AGENCY(08107906879)
GET CONNECTED TO THE MOST RICHEST SUGAR MUMMIESSUGAR DADDIESGAYS & LESBIAN CONNECTION SERVICES BALOGUN JOSEPH... 08107906879
WE HAVE CONNECTION IN ALL THE STATE IN NIGERIA, GHANA, COTONOU, TOGO, CAMEROUN, IVORY COAST AND SOUTH AFRICA, WE ALSO HAVE SERVICES IN BOTH EUROPE AND AMERICAN COUNTRIES SUCH AS USA, UK, GERMANY, BRAZIL, HOLLAND, CANADA, MALAYSIA AND SOME OTHER OVERSEA COUNTRIES, MAXIMUM SECURITY IS GUARANTEE FROM ANY SERVCE WE GIVE TO YOU ,this is a 1st class dating Organisation, registered, licenced, we have top class people, both men and women, boys and girls, looking for opportunity to mingle and be friends, we have high class and rich sugar mummies, sugar daddies and lesbian single ladies and mummies, who are top shots, the likes ofpoliticians, directors, bankers, managers, executives, enterpreneur, oil barons, we have clients outside nigeria in Uk, South Africa, Ghana, Beninrepublic, Dubai, Usa.Metrodate has track records of providing you with the elite money clients in our organisation, peolpe willing to assist you financially, help you in procuring contracts, job Opportunities, business opportunity and even assisting you above your limit, we remain reliable, capable at what we do and we remain the only registered Dating Agency in Nigeria, rated number 1 by google and also awarded by Ovasion magazine and naija entertainment for best coordinated and secure dating agency and the only agency registered on Vconnect in Nigeria, with track records of testimonies on our website and the only agency with a Facebook like page and a personal Facebook with office in Abuja and office in Tamale ghana, we have clientsLagos, Abuja, Calabar, port, Benin, Delta, Ibadan, Kwara, Jos, Kaduna, Osun, Lokoja, Enugu, Anambra, Imo and also in Benue state, we look forward in meeting you at our office and offering you a 1st class reliable service with guaranteed outcome, you are also advised to check us upVanguardonline, Thisday, ekolist, hint, and also on the lagos city magazine, we have qualified hands that can assist you in your request and if you want singles relationship within your age range that might lead to relationship and even marriage its practically free on the website just go and create a free profile for yourself, but if you want our advance services such as sugar mummies and daddies its only for registered members only, we also assist you in getting Fashion jobs, modeling jobs, ushering jobs and also helping you and training you in being a brand ambassador.welcome to LOVE CONNECT SUGAR MUMMY AGENCY were your dreams can be realised, and heaven help those who help themselvesStart calling its your chance dial 08107906879 - for Nigerians onlyinternational calls only +2348107906879,Facebook id--Balogun Kunle Joseph
Official Websites--www.theloveconnections.com
Official Magazine---loveconnection Magazine
Mobile Phone NUmber--08107906879


Mamsmwmwmnwnensnsnsnsnndnsnsnnsnsnsnsnnsnsnwnsnwnnsnsnsnsnsnsnsnsnnsnsnsnsnnsnwnwnwnsnnsnsnsnsnsndndndnnsnsnnnsnsns
SlskkdmdmdmdmdmdmdmdndnendnndndenendnnendndnenenebenebennenrdnnrndnrnfnfnfnfMzmzmxmnxmdnkkkxmxkkxkxkckckkxkckckck
AFRO DATE AGENCY(08107906879)
GET CONNECTED TO THE MOST RICHEST SUGAR MUMMIESSUGAR DADDIESGAYS & LESBIAN CONNECTION SERVICES BALOGUN JOSEPH... 08107906879
WE HAVE CONNECTION IN ALL THE STATE IN NIGERIA, GHANA, COTONOU, TOGO, CAMEROUN, IVORY COAST AND SOUTH AFRICA, WE ALSO HAVE SERVICES IN BOTH EUROPE AND AMERICAN COUNTRIES SUCH AS USA, UK, GERMANY, BRAZIL, HOLLAND, CANADA, MALAYSIA AND SOME OTHER OVERSEA COUNTRIES, MAXIMUM SECURITY IS GUARANTEE FROM ANY SERVCE WE GIVE TO YOU ,this is a 1st class dating Organisation, registered, licenced, we have top class people, both men and women, boys and girls, looking for opportunity to mingle and be friends, we have high class and rich sugar mummies, sugar daddies and lesbian single ladies and mummies, who are top shots, the likes ofpoliticians, directors, bankers, managers, executives, enterpreneur, oil barons, we have clients outside nigeria in Uk, South Africa, Ghana, Beninrepublic, Dubai, Usa.Metrodate has track records of providing you with the elite money clients in our organisation, peolpe willing to assist you financially, help you in procuring contracts, job Opportunities, business opportunity and even assisting you above your limit, we remain reliable, capable at what we do and we remain the only registered Dating Agency in Nigeria, rated number 1 by google and also awarded by Ovasion magazine and naija entertainment for best coordinated and secure dating agency and the only agency registered on Vconnect in Nigeria, with track records of testimonies on our website and the only agency with a Facebook like page and a personal Facebook with office in Abuja and office in Tamale ghana, we have clientsLagos, Abuja, Calabar, port, Benin, Delta, Ibadan, Kwara, Jos, Kaduna, Osun, Lokoja, Enugu, Anambra, Imo and also in Benue state, we look forward in meeting you at our office and offering you a 1st class reliable service with guaranteed outcome, you are also advised to check us upVanguardonline, Thisday, ekolist, hint, and also on the lagos city magazine, we have qualified hands that can assist you in your request and if you want singles relationship within your age range that might lead to relationship and even marriage its practically free on the website just go and create a free profile for yourself, but if you want our advance services such as sugar mummies and daddies its only for registered members only, we also assist you in getting Fashion jobs, modeling jobs, ushering jobs and also helping you and training you in being a brand ambassador.welcome to LOVE CONNECT SUGAR MUMMY AGENCY were your dreams can be realised, and heaven help those who help themselvesStart calling its your chance dial 08107906879 - for Nigerians onlyinternational calls only +2348107906879,Facebook id--Balogun Kunle Joseph
Official Websites--www.theloveconnections.com
Official Magazine---loveconnection Magazine
Mobile Phone NUmber--08107906879


Mamsmwmwmnwnensnsnsnsnndnsnsnnsnsnsnsnnsnsnwnsnwnnsnsnsnsnsnsnsnsnnsnsnsnsnnsnwnwnwnsnnsnsnsnsnsndndndnnsnsnnnsnsns
SlskkdmdmdmdmdmdmdmdndnendnndndenendnnendndnenenebenebennenrdnnrndnrnfnfnfnfMzmzmxmnxmdnkkkxmxkkxkxkckckkxkckckckSnsmsmmsnsdmndndnsnbdbsnsndndndn

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer
Hello You're in the friend zone. That's how he sees you. It maybe be your fault as you didn't act earlier. Maybe at first she loved you but you were shy. Now she doesn't love you I can see that. She's using that your old failure as an excuse. But you can overcome her. You must come out of the friend zone. Be a man. Don't talk to her much on phone. Talk to her face to face. Hold her hand tightly when you're walking with her. Be a little bad boy...like changing the way you dress a little. Frowning and shouting at her and apologizing immediately. Or u can use other girls to get her. Walk with a different gal and let her see you.immediately she sees you, leave the gal, go to her, kiss her hand or hug her....she'll think she's important to you than any other gal. All these helps you to get outta the friend zone to enter the girlfriend zone. Good luck #KESSIE
answered
selected by
this solution... lol
Theoretically 100%...
But practically  0% ...

Free advise , dont try it .
Just dont quit !
0 votes

Hello,

First know that you wasted the girl's time. Im very sure at a point in time when you guys were in school, she was waiting for you to propose and you didn't. Now she has written you off. Maybe she might still love you but you disappointed her big time. She knew you love her while you were pretending to be just her friend. She knew you really wanted to propose to her long ago, but you didn't. So all of a sudden, where did you get your courage from to propose to her? How can you wait 3 years just to say I love you?

From my experience, you seem to be a "nice guy".  Right now, you are in the friend zone and she seems to have all the cards in her hands. Its very difficult to change anything right now. Girls love bookmarking. Book marking is the first impression you give a girl by your behavior or attitude. Right now, she thinks you are some coward who waited 3 years to propose to her because you were not man enough. this image of you is not a good thing.  You have 2 options. Right now, the girl is right. You suck and you need to change!

1. Accept that she is just going to be your friend and stop worrying her about love and just be friends.

2. Forget about her right now AND BECOME A PERSON SHE WOULD LIKE TO FALL IN LOVE WITH.

You have to let her see you a man. if you send her text messages everyday, stop.

if you call her everyday stop.

if she calls you once in a while, call her once in a while.

Don't solve all her problems for her. You are not some kind of love doctor.

Stop buying her gifts and stop treating her like some queen.

Love yourself first before anyone.

Dont send her credits.

Dont visit her even if she asks.

SET GOALS FOR YOUR LIFE AND ACHIEVE THEM

The world does not revolve around you or her. There are so many people out there just waiting for you.

There is a book called No More Mr Nice Guy by Robert Glover. You should read it https://7chan.org/lit/src/Robert_Glover_-_No_More_Mr_Nice_Guy.pdf

KESSIE gave you a pro advice but since you are not a pro, you wont understand now

answered
...