• Register
search
Log In

Marketers and biomedical scientist needed. Send your CV to [email protected] or call +233 30 331 6939

Still want to go to school this year? >>> Apply through the Central Applications Office Now. Admissions are Still in Progress. Click Here to Apply!

Welcome to Askmeghana. You can discuss any issues bothering you. We are here to help you solve all your problems and get the correct information you seek. Join the happy community.


Welcome to the Community!

26.9k questions

25.6k answers

93.7k users

Viewers can kindly mention the official date for the release of the results

For instance, 00/00/2015

in Travel

4 Answers

2 votes

16/09/2015 WEDNESDAY  SCHOOL POSTING FIRST WEEK OF OCTOBER 

0 votes

The BECE results will be released in the first week of early september

when can i access my results on net?
Currently the BECE has not been released yet. Have patience.
Yes via through this link http://ghana.waecdirect.org
0 votes

I beg the results will be out on the 14 of september. Won't fail.

Are u guyz sure de results will be in 14 september 14 cuz when I checked today it was pending
People  are eager to  see their result so we    are pleading to WAEC to realese it
The results are out
0 votes

The BECE results are out

...