• Register
search
Log In

Marketers and biomedical scientist needed. Send your CV to [email protected] or call +233 501136056

Still want to go to school this year? >>> Apply through the Central Applications Office Now. Admissions are Still in Progress. Click Here to Apply!

Welcome to Askmeghana. You can discuss any issues bothering you. We are here to help you solve all your problems and get the correct information you seek. Join the happy community.


Welcome to the Community!

26.9k questions

25.5k answers

82.6k users

3 Answers

1 vote
Hi Admin, please is the question above a current one ? I beg to differ with the answer given.The person is unqualified.Kindly pay particular attention on the training colleges (CoE) questions.Wrong information can cost people a lot  .

Admin please get in touch again. 0244 035 660 Opoku @ Education Service
0 votes
This means you didn't write maths or you failed..

it should be 3 core and 2 electives.

eg English

Maths

Science

and any (2) electives
0 votes

Call me if you want to write the remedial again on 0543619972

You can also follow this link

https://www.facebook.com/MacjedResourceConsult/

...