search
Log In

Askmeghana is now on whatsapp. Join Askmeghana Central Applications Office Whatsapp Group for Admissions and Career Guidance and General Counseling <<< Contact 0556202845 / 0551699422

>>> Contact Central Applications Office Now for Admissions, Career Guidance, Jobs and Educational Issues Click Here to Apply!

Welcome to Askmeghana. You can discuss any issues bothering you. We are here to help you solve all your problems and get the correct information you seek. Join the happy community.


Welcome to the Community!

26.5k questions

25.2k answers

148k users

in Love and Relationship
How to get Lucky in Life

3 Answers

1 vote
You are a very lucky girl. most guys of today want to sleep with girls just because they think its "love". my dear, do not rush into anything until you are married. sex entails a lot physically, emotionally, spiritually. it is beautiful when you do it after marriage but i can assure you that if you rush into you will regret it after you break up. BE WISE
0 votes
me and my girlfriend are both virgins too but we want to wait till marriage.we have been together for almost a year and a half.the only person i want to have sex with is my wife.I think you should talk to him about it.
i support your idea of waiting till marriage. sexual intercourse goes beyond what we know. it has spiritual, emotional, psychological implications. my dear if you have decided to wait push hard for it and stay focused. i must be frank with you, it wont be easy
0 votes

Just sit and ask him what is turning him off... is better to understand yourselves

...