search
Log In

Askmeghana is now on whatsapp. Join Askmeghana Central Applications Office Whatsapp Group for Admissions and Career Guidance and General Counseling <<< Contact 0556202845 / 0551699422

>>> Contact Central Applications Office Now for Admissions, Career Guidance, Jobs and Educational Issues Click Here to Apply!

Welcome to Askmeghana. You can discuss any issues bothering you. We are here to help you solve all your problems and get the correct information you seek. Join the happy community.


Welcome to the Community!

26.5k questions

25.2k answers

148k users

can i gain admission with these results...Social studies-B3,English Lang.-C4,Science-C5, Core Maths-D7, Business Management-A1,Economics-C4,Financial Acct.-C5,E.Maths-E8
closed
in Admissions/Recruitment
How to get Lucky in Life

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Lawkady your aggregate is 24. The minimum requirement for most universities and polytechnics is a C6 in your courses including English, Maths and Science/Social Studies and 3 electives. Since you had d7 in core Maths it would hinder your potential admissions. The best would be to try out some of the private universities or re-write your core Maths along with some courses to enhance your grade.


selected by
Thanks very much...But what i don't understand is my Maths because I'm a gud maths students and I don't understand how i had d7....Well there is nothing i can do about it.I just have to re-sit and write it again.Thanks a lot Mr.TT...hope u can be friend and a coach. Hoping to hear from you.can whatsapp me here...
0 votes

Lawkady, which institution are you referring to?

I mean any. Thus University or Polytechnic...And please which programme will b suitable for my grade? And can you tell me the total grade for my best six. Thank you
...