search
Log In

>>> Download and Install Askmeghana Education App. Check Waec Results. Check Your Qualification. Check Your Placement. Calculate Aggregate. Check School to Apply. Check Program to Apply Download and Install !!

>>> Contact Central Applications Office Now for Admissions, Career Guidance, Jobs and Educational Issues Click Here to Apply!

Welcome to Askmeghana. You can discuss any issues bothering you. We are here to help you solve all your problems and get the correct information you seek. Join the happy community.


Welcome to the Community!

26.6k questions

25.2k answers

148k users

in General Information
my son registered for 2017 wassce however when he printed the notice english literature appeared instead of elective maths
his dtals
fosu richmond
1051506024
21/02/2000
wants to know my index number

3 Answers

1 vote

King,
If you are referring to novdec, the index numders you can check them on http://ghana.waecdirect.org but the center numbers have not been released yet.

0 votes

http://registration.ghanawaec.org/wassce/AddmissionNotice.aspx
click on the link above and enter your invoice number u will b able to see your centres

0 votes
Index numbers
please i want to know my index   for 2015 novdec
Please I want to know my index number WAEC 2015
Please I want to know my index number for Nov/Dec 2017 but i don't have an index number on my invoice
please i want to know my index number for Nov/Dec 2015
...