For Quick Admission to one of the best universities in Ghana, Click Here or Call 0342025398

how much does laptop cost in ghana

asked Jan 1, 1970 in General Information by
edited Apr 5, 2014 by Lively

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 5, 2014 by Lively

the price of a laptop in ghana depends on the brand and quality of the laptop. On the average, most people buy laptops between 700 - 1500 cedis

you can get a netbook for 600 cedis most laptops of intel i3 ,i5 and i7 cost 800, 900-1000 and 1000-1500 respectively for all brands. note that the prices are in cedis

0 votes
answered Feb 7, 2016 by AMA KONAMA
what is the cost of HP,DELL.TOSHIBA AND SAMSUNG LAPTOP
0 votes
answered Dec 27, 2016 by Jude

You can find out the price of all brands laptop in Ghana here: http://pricechecko.com/laptop-in-ghana.htm The prices are updated daily.

×
Please like us On facebook
Education Portal for Africa|South Africa Education Portal|South Africa Online Applications Portal|South Africa Download Prospectus|South Africa University and College Courses|South Africa bursaries Portal