For Quick Admission to one of the best universities in Ghana, Click Here or Call 0342025398

will i be admitted to the college of education with social studies b3, english language d7, integrated science d7, economics c6, ceramics c5, and graphic design c5

asked Jan 1, 1970 in General Information by
edited Feb 20, 2014

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 8, 2016 by Koo Emma
Hi Admin, please is the question above a current one ? I beg to differ with the answer given.The person is unqualified.Kindly pay particular attention on the training colleges (CoE) questions.Wrong information can cost people a lot  .

Admin please get in touch again. 0244 035 660 Opoku @ Education Service
0 votes
answered Mar 2, 2016 by Koo Emma
This means you didn't write maths or you failed..

it should be 3 core and 2 electives.

eg English

Maths

Science

and any (2) electives
0 votes
answered Jan 7 by Mac Crentsil

Call me if you want to write the remedial again on 0543619972

You can also follow this link

https://www.facebook.com/MacjedResourceConsult/