asked in Education by
why all this mess? website for placement has a problem? God help Ghana.
commented by anonymous
Hmmm... Just tired of this nonsense... This page is not even opening koraaa... How? Ges you can do Better than this
commented by Cyril quist
How can this be happening?
Ghana has a mess and unarrange way of doing things.
Hmmmmm only God can intervene
commented by anonymous
I have been trying since morning today 4th September 2017 with no luck
what is happening with the address - www.myjhsresult.net?
commented by anonymous
Eiii Ghana,  poor country ooh God have mercy upon us
commented by anonymous
Time checked it 1 27 am my little brother and I are still inside a cafe waiting for a link to to get his place met meanwhile the deadline is today. Oh ghana

5 Answers

+1 vote
answered by
selected by
 
Best answer

Hello,

CSSPS WEBSITE IS NOW WORKIN SO PLEASE TRY AND ACCESS IT NOW.

I JUST ACCESSED IT RIGHT NOW

SEE SCREENSHOT BELOW

enter image description here

commented by anonymous
the website is still not working. pls help me out
commented by Odo Nsuo
It's working slow don't know why, please do something.
commented by anonymous
please do not take us for granted, the website is not working therefore do some thing about it.
commented by MORO SAKINA
Please help us because we are tried and suffering most of us have done well and we have not gotten a school please help us
+1 vote
answered by

Papa it will be available soon.

commented by
how soon are you talking about please. have checked and rechecked but its not available.
commented by anonymous
yes so have I how soon
commented by
the website is back http://myjhsresult.net/jhs/
commented by anonymous
still not working........what do we do.........ooooh Ghana just this one too u can't why why..........
commented by Randy
the site is still not working and anytime i try it they tell me time out
please we want to go to school okay please
commented by anonymous
Please the website aint working
commented by anonymous
please please help us sort this problem course and sick and tired of this shit.!!!
commented by Bright Mayor
This is shit. The deadline is near and I can not even access the page. Those working there are very dump...Tired of this shit.
commented by anonymous
hmmmmmm Ghana paaaa nie. so sad ooo
0 votes
answered by

Sikadicious people at CSSPS, just wasting time.

0 votes
answered by

This website has crushed, the technical guys must be trying had to fix it, iBet!

commented by NANA ISRAEL
HOW CAN A WHOLE WAEC WEBSITE TAKE LONG TO RESPOND. EVEN BIG WEBSITES LIKE AMAZON.COM AND CO. DOESNT DEVELOP SUCH FAULT. HOW CAN YOU STILL BE USING AN OLDER VERSION OF HTML, CSS & ASP.NET. THIS IS A BIG SHAME TO THE SO CALLED DEVELOPERS WHO BUILT THE SITE. DO WE STILL LAYOUT SITE CONTENT IN TABLES? EIII ASEM BEN NIE WAEC? MY 6 YEAR OLD KID CAN DO BETTER THAN THIS. COME HIRE ME MAKE I BUILD A BETTER SITE FOR 0244645190
commented by benrock
we need a professional job done. i have a lot of pressure @ my office just to check the placement and since morning we couldn't access even one placement printout
why? now you are saying tomorrow is the last day ooo waec rap up things now.  we are begging you
0 votes
answered by akora
I don't believe they are really Microsoft professional developers working on that website "www.myjhsresult.net". We Microsoft Professional Developers don't deliver this way.......They should be up and doing, its very serious. I'm very concern because the site was developed with aspx.
commented by
You are right, the issue can be a hosting issue.
Imagine a whole waec website sitting on some 500mb shared hosting?
They need dedicated server or a distributed instance of such.
This will be more of a SysAdmin issue than a programming issue
Anyway, this is a disgrace and they better fix it fast before we do something
commented by lawmens
The website is wacko and all they give is excuses. Who the hell is managing things at GES or WAEC or whatever. The Minister must be notified so the JHS students stop harassing we hard working cafe or business managers. When you tell them its not in they feel you are lying to them or not serious cus some of their friend are able to print theirs with that slow or unbecoming website. God help us.
commented by Ishmael Darlington
What at all is happing oowoo Ghana common access we are suffering like this my brother has pass well but no placement for him and I have been trying to solve this problem seen morning but to no avail and you guys are saying the tomorrow is the last day er how.hmm

No related questions found

Welcome to Askmeghana. You can discuss any issues bothering you. We are here to help you solve all your problems and get the correct information you seek. Join the happy community.

Ask Now - Its free!
Welcome to the Community!
Education Portal for Africa|South Africa Education Portal|South Africa Online Applications Portal|South Africa Download Prospectus|South Africa University and College Courses|South Africa bursaries Portal
...